our site ASO is provided and sponsored by team of buy adipex online company.

Your Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra

img444

Violin

Aaron Berofsky
Concertmaster, Aaron Berofsky Concertmaster Chair

Kathryn Votapek
Associate Concertmaster, Straka-Funk Associate Concertmaster Chair Honoring Kathryn Votapek

Grace Kim
Assistant Concertmaster

Barbara Sturgis-Everett
Principal Second Violin, Gates & Rudisill Endowed Principal Second Violin Chair

Brian Allen

Jenny May
Jennifer May Violin Chair

John Bian

Judy Blank
Ruth Merigian and Albert A. Adams Chair 

Alena Carter

Karen Donato

Linda Etter
Linda Etter Violin Chair

David Lamse
Sarah and Jack Adelson Violin Chair

Bram Margoles

Sharon Meyers
Brian K. Etter Memorial Violin Chair

Anne Ogren

David Ormai
Doubleday Family 2nd Violin Chair

Katie Rowan

Daniel Stachyra
Froehlich Family Violin Chair

Mallory Tabb

Jenny Wan

Jecoliah Wang

Rita Wang

Cyril Zilka

Viola

Scott Woolweaver
Principal, Tim and Leah Adams Principal Viola Chair

Janine Bradbury
Vincent Family Charitable Fund Section Viola Chair

Antione Hackney

Jacqueline Hanson

Yury Ozhegov

Barbara Zmich-McClellan

Veronika Vassileva

Cello

Sarah Cleveland
Principal, Sundelson Endowed Principal Cello Chair

Eric Amidon
Rita and James H. White Cello Chair

Caroline Kim

Sabrina Lackey
Marijean Quigley-Young Cello Chair

Alicia Rowe
Rachel and Arie Lipsky Cello Chair

Daniel Thomas

Andrea Yun

Bass

Gregg Emerson Powell
Principal

Johnathan Hammonds

Jon Luebke
A2SO Emerita Board Chair

Robert Rohwer

Joy Rowland

Cindy Wei Xin

Flute

Kayla Burggraf
Principal Flute

Lori Newman

Rachel Lopez

Oboe

Timothy Michling
Principal, Gilbert Omenn Endowed Principal Oboe Chair

Kristin Reynolds
Bill and Jan Maxbauer Oboe Chair

Clarinet

Chad Burrow
Jim and Millie Irwin Endowed Principal Clarinet Chair

Elliott Ross
Rachel and Arie Lipsky Clarinet Chair

Bassoon

Christian Green
E. Daniel Long Principal Bassoon Chair

Daniel Fendrick

Horn

Adam Unsworth
Principal Horn

Bernice Schwartz

Kurt Civilette

Tamara Kosinski

Trumpet

William Campbell

Eriko Fujita
Lisa Marie Tubbs Trumpet Chair

Becky Bloomer

Trombone

Donald Babcock
Principal

John Gruber

Zongxi Li

Greg Lanzi

Tuba

Fritz Kaenzig
Principal, Charles J. Gabrion Principal Tuba Chair

Timpani

James Lancioni
Principal, A. Michael and Remedios Montalbo Young Principal Timpani Chair

Percussion

John Dorsey
Principal, Abraham Weiser Principal Percussion Chair

Andrew Fritz
John Dale Percussion Chair

Julian Jeun

Harp

Chen- Yu Huang
Principal Harp